After the day off last Saturday due to East Kilbride’s pitches being waterlogged Garnock return to action this Saturday against unbeaten Greenock Wanderers.   After a season consolidating in West 1 last year
Featured Video

Garnock Twitter Feed

Garnock Results

2018-19 Fixtures

2018-19 Fixtures
Sat 15 Sep 15.00 Kilmarnock RFC home Tennent’s West League Division 1 18
Sat 22 Sep 15.00 Dalziel RFC away Tennent’s West League Division 1 18
Sat 29 Sep 15.00 Irvin RFC away Tennent’s West League Division 1 18
Sat _6 Oct 15.00 Strathendrick RFC home Tennent’s West League Division 1 18
Sat 13 Oct 15.00 East Kilbride RFC RFC away Tennent’s West League Division 1 18
Sat 20 Oct 15.00 Greenock RFC home Tennent’s West League Division 1 18
Sat 27 Oct 15.00 Cumnock RFC away Tennent’s West League Division 1 18
Sat _3 Nov 14.00 Cambuslang RFC home Tennent’s West League Division 1 18
Sat 10 Nov 12.30 Stewartry RFC away Tennent’s West League Division 1 18
Sat 17 Nov 14.00 Allan Glen’s RFC away Tennent’s West League Division 1 18
Sat 24 Nov 12.30 Annan RFC home Tennent’s West League Division 1 18

 

Tennent’s West League Division 1 Table 2018-19
Pos Team P W L D F:A Diff. TB LB Points
1 East Kilbride RFC 6 5 1 0 190:104 86 4 1 25
2 Greenock Wanderers RFC 5 4 0 1 235:102 133 5 0 23
3 Garnock RFC 6 4 2 0 178:98 80 3 1 20
4 Allan Glen’s RFC 5 4 1 0 202:100 102 3 0 19
5 Annan RFC 5 4 1 0 134:86 48 2 0 18
6 Cambuslang RFC 6 3 3 0 159:216 -57 3 1 16
7 Irvine RFC 6 2 4 0 146:165 -19 3 2 13
8 Stewartry RFC 6 2 4 0 148:215 -67 2 1 11
9 Strathendrick RFC 5 2 3 0 117:137 -20 1 0 9
10 Cumnock RFC 6 1 5 0 117:265 -148 3 1 8
11 Dalziel RFC 5 1 4 0 84:175 -91 1 0 5
12 Kilmarnock RFC 5 0 4 1 90:137 -47 2 0 4

Junior Section
A012_C018_0419YC
Match Day Programme
A012_C018_0419YC

Garnock Sponsors

GRC_sponsor_ckc
GRC_sponsor_boyddigital
GRC_sponsor_btsport
GRC_sponsor_alter
GRC_sponsor_cpms
GRC_sponsor_cameronwater
GRC_sponsor_mctaggart1
GRC_sponsor_jands
gilbert-wia_logo
Advert for program
Microsoft Word - McGowan Programme Add.doc
D
martin-plant-hire
r-stalkerson

Eglinton Inn

Members Notice

Training

Seniors / U18

Tuesday & Thursday 7.15pm

Juniors

See Junior Section/ Teams tab for details

Junior Section Fixtures

U16s

U15s

 23rd Sep v Birkmyre RFC (14:00 home)

30th Sep v Cambuslang RFC (14:00 home)

28th Oct v Wigtonshire RFC (14:00 home)

4th Nov v Bishopton/ Paisley (14:00 away)

11th Nov v Waysiders Drumpellier RFC (14:00 away)

18th Nov v Ardrossan RFC (TBC)

25th Nov v Birkmyre RFC (14:00 away)

2nd Dec v Cambuslang RFC (14:00 away)

U13/14

23rd Sep v Newton Stewart RFC (14:00 home)

30th Sep v Moffat RFC (14:00 away)

 7th Oct v Stewartry RFC (14:00 away)

28th Oct v Annan RFC (TBC)

 4th Nov v Birkmyre RFC (14:00 home)

11th Nov v Newton Stewart RFC (14:00 away)

18th Nov v Moffat RFC (14:00 home)

25th Nov v Stewartry RFC (14:00 home)

Minis

30th Sep v GHA RFC (away)

 7th Oct v Irvine RFC (away)

21st Oct v Hillhead Jordanhill RFC (away)

28th Oct v Helensburgh RFC (away)

 4th Nov v Waysiders Drumpellier RFC (home)

11th Nov v Bishopton RFC (away)

18th Nov v Birkmyre RFC (TBC)

25th Nov v Irvine & Hillhead Jordanhill RFC (home)

 2nd Dec v Ardrossan RFC (home)

 9th Dec v Greenock Wanderers RFC & Strathendrick RFC (home)

 

Micros

30th Sep v GHA RFC (away)

 7th Oct v Irvine RFC (away)

21st Oct v Hillhead Jordanhill RFC (away)

28th Oct v Helensburgh RFC (away)

 4th Nov v Waysiders Drumpellier RFC (home)

11th Nov v Bishopton RFC (away)

18th Nov v Birkmyre RFC (TBC)

25th Nov v Irvine RFC & Hillhead Jordanhill RFC (home)

 2nd Dec v Ardrossan RFC (home)

 9th Dec v Greenock Wanderers RFC & Strathendrick RFC (home)

 

Buy International Tickets
int_tickets