Featured Video

Garnock Twitter Feed

Garnock Results

2017-18 Fixtures

Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H   – BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Carrick RFC A   – BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Oban Lorne H   – BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Kilmarnock RFC A   – BT West League Division 1 17
BT West League Table 2017-18
BT West League Division 1 17 table
Pos Team P W L D F:A Diff. TB LB Points
1 Garnock RFC 11 10 1 0 311:171 140 8 0 48
2 Allan Glen’s 9 9 0 0 443:146 297 8 0 44
3 Carrick RFC 9 8 1 0 349:95 254 7 1 40
4 Kilmarnock 12 7 5 0 418:308 110 6 1 35
5 East Kilbride RFC 10 6 3 1 278:176 102 5 2 33
6 Stewartry RFC 14 5 9 0 332:347 -15 4 3 27
7 Greenock Wanderers RFC 12 5 6 1 217:306 -89 3 0 25
8 Annan 7 4 3 0 170:163 7 4 2 22
9 Cambuslang RFC * 11 3 8 0 197:405 -208 3 1 13
10 Oban Lorne * 11 3 8 0 181:394 -213 1 2 12
11 Irvine RFC 11 1 10 0 149:352 -203 1 4 9
12 Helensburgh RFC * 9 1 8 0 115:297 -182 1 2 3

* A points deduction has been applied.

Junior Section
A012_C018_0419YC
Match Day Programme
A012_C018_0419YC

Garnock Sponsors

GRC_sponsor_ckc
GRC_sponsor_boyddigital
GRC_sponsor_btsport
GRC_sponsor_alter
GRC_sponsor_cpms
GRC_sponsor_cameronwater
GRC_sponsor_mctaggart1
GRC_sponsor_jands
gilbert-wia_logo
Advert for program
Microsoft Word - McGowan Programme Add.doc
D
martin-plant-hire
r-stalkerson

Eglinton Inn

Members Notice

Training

Seniors / U18

Tuesday & Thursday 7.15pm

Juniors

See Junior Section/ Teams tab for details

Junior Section Fixtures

U18s

U18s           Saturday 20th January (14:00)

Dalziel U18s (at Bishopton)

(U18s joint with Bishopton)

U18s           Saturday 3rd February (14:00)

Glasgow Hawks U18s (away)

(U18s joint with Bishopton)

U18s           Saturday 17th February (14:00)

West of Scotland U18s (at Bishopton)

(U18s joint with Bishopton)

U18s           Saturday 3rd March (14:00)

Oban Lorne U18s (away)

(U18s joint with Bishopton)

U18s           Saturday 10th March (14:00)

East Kilbride U18s (away)

(U18s joint with Bishopton)

U16s

U16s          Sunday 21st January (14:00)

Oban Lorne U18s (at Kilmarnock)

(U16s joint with Kilmarnock)

U16s          Sunday 4th February (14:00)

GHA U16s (away)

(U16s joint with Kilmarnock)

U16s          Sunday 18th February (14:00)

West of Scotland U16s (at Kilmarnock)

(U16s joint with Kilmarnock)

U16s          Sunday 4th March (14:00)

Whitecraigs U16s (away)

(U16s joint with Kilmarnock)

U15s

U15s           Sunday 21st January (14:00)

East Kilbride (home)

U15s           Sunday 4th February (14:00)

Cartha QP U15s (away)

U15s           Sunday 18th February (14:00)

Hamilton U15s (home)

U15s           Sunday 4th March (14:00)

Dumfries Saints U15s (away)

U13/14       TBC

P6/7           TBC

P4/5           TBC

P1-3            TBC

 

Buy International Tickets
int_tickets